Willoughby Lodge

                                                     since 1858                                      

                   Pentalpha Lodge

                                            ***until merger in 1979   

                                              

1858-1859-1860 David H. Brinkerhof
1861-1862 D.L. Boynton
1863 S.T. Storm
1864-1866-1868 Z.F. Williams
1865 G.W. Storm
1867-1870-1871-1872 William H. Turner
1869 E.A. Brown
1873-1874-1875-1876-1877 A.G. Waite
1885-1886-1887-1889-1895
1878-1879-1880-1881 T.H. Burr
1882-1883-1884 J.S. Ellen
1888 W.E. Taylor
1890-1891-1892-1898-1899 H.F. Kennedy
1893-1894 C.A. Norton
1896-1897 L.W. Penfield
1900 W.C. Thomas
1901-1902 W.C. Shankland
1903-1904 H. Kenning
1905-1906 E.W. Crowther
1907-1908 J.C. Espy
1909 Frank W. Barnes
1910-1911 N.C. Smith
1912-1913-1923 Charles B. Shaw
1914-1915 Harry P. Haggett
1916-1917 Frank N. Shankland
1918-1919 P.H. Neumann
1920-1921 C.L. Kirby
1922 A.A. Fickes
1924-1932 Cecil B. Todd
1925 H.A. Fitch
1926 E.F. Birkhotz
1927 Leigh Ierlan
1928 J.R. Brown
1929 John Mramor
1930 John A. Easton
1931 Charles P. Fink
1933 Kenning E. Brichford
1934 Orlo L. Carlton
1935 H.W. Martin
1936 Roy A. Ammon
1937 Howard B. Beebe
1938 - 1947 *** Mathew Dawson ***
1938 Miles F. Whaley
1939 Howard C. Wasson
1940 Wane E. Davis
1941 Maynard N. Davis
1942 Melton J. Damlos
1943 Arriton L. Verbsky
1944 Ralph Stump
1945 Wreath Sherman
1946 Russell E. Willis
1947 James K. Walker
1948 W. Ray Perry
1949 Norris S. Hange
1950 Conald J. Miller
1951 *** E. Lester Varcoe ***
1951 Wilson E. Crosier
1952 Asa C. Goddard
1953 William P. Trawatha
1954 David Brown
1955 *** E. Lester Varcoe ***
1955 Ralph E. Johnson
1956 *** James W. Milan ***
1956 Walter A. Troph
1957 Everett Niles
1958 *** Rudolph L. Leuckart ***
1958 Frank Golden
1959 *** Louis Freese ***
1959 Walter Fishleigh
1960 Joseph K. Lloyd
1961 *** Ronald Galloway ***
1961 O.D. Lefker
1962 Mel Griffin, Jr.
1963 *** Robert Tummio ***
1963 *** Carl C. Keidel ***
1964 *** Norman Mandusky ***
1964 George C. Wallace
1965 *** John A. Evanko ***
1965 James C. Wallace
1966 *** John V. Reil ***
1966 Michael J. Tummino
1967 *** John A. Kundmiller ***
1967 William H. Shaffier
1968 *** William H. Call ***
1968 Thomas M. Hadley
1969 *** John D. Baker ***
1969 Charles D. Smith, Jr.
1970 - 1980 *** George W. Szarka ***
1970 Estel E. Estes
1971 - 1988 *** Donald R. Jameson ***
1971 Delbert E. Grair
1972 Louis A. Kokenyessy
1973 - 1990 *** James P. Beall ***
1973 Charles Vincent
1974 *** Richard I. Wardell ***
1974 Raymond E. Lynn
1975 *** Robert A. Cunningham ***
1975 - 1992 *** Paul S. Spindle ***
1975 Harvey G. Savage
1977 *** Charles R. McDonald ***
1977 *** James W. Crego ***
1977 Robert B. Corbett
1978 *** Charles E. Probert ***
1978 Jack M. Riley
1979 *** Richard E. Griffth ***
1979 Jack W. Luck
1980 Orvill L. Zimmerman
1981 William H. Hixon, Jr.
1982 John R. Vanghan
1983-1992-2004 George W. Tegner, III
1984 H. Louis Almack
1985-1996 Delmont E. Brown
1986 Garry E. Strater
1987-1997 Harry W. Dodds, Jr.
1988 Barry G. Chiron
1989 Elmo R. Baumann
1990 E.A. "Ted" Wilkes
1991-1998 Richard C. Reed
1993 Allen D. Goforth
1994 Ron J. Coberly
1995 Foster M. Lyons
1999 David L. Daggett
2000 David Leifer, P.D.D.G.M
2001-2006 Thomas W. Thompson
2002 Richard C. Hughes
2003 Randall K. Jameson
2005 Roger Vam Kramer, Sr.
2007 Edward Alen Zollars
2008 Keith R. Rohrbaugh
2009 A. Clayton Nagle
2010 James W. Kinnaird, II
2011 - 2013 Raymond E. Cox, Jr.
2012 - 2014 Jesse R. Burns
2015 Dr. Gerald E. McDonnell
2016 James J. Pernus